Henriette Jindriska Taussig

Is your surname Taussig?

Research the Taussig family

Henriette Jindriska Taussig's Geni Profile

Records for Henriette Jindriska Taussig

12,009 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Henriette Jindriska Taussig (Politzer)

Also Known As: "Pollitzer"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vídeň, Žďár nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Ujazdy, Brzozów County, Podkarpackie Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Leopold Pollitzer and Františka Fanny Politzer
Wife of Alfred Taussig

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Henriette Jindriska Taussig

Holocaust.cz

HENRIETTA TAUSSIGOVÁ

  • Born 13. 10. 1888
  • last residence before deportation: Prague II, Jungmannovo nám. 9
  • Transport AAh, č. 564 (10.06.1942 Praha -> Ujazdow)
  • Murdered

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/victims/PERSON.ITI.2158235

view all

Henriette Jindriska Taussig's Timeline

1888
October 13, 1888
Vídeň, Žďár nad Sázavou District, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 53
Ujazdy, Brzozów County, Podkarpackie Voivodeship, Poland
????
????