Henrik Johansson Mathesius

Is your surname Mathesius?

Research the Mathesius family

Henrik Johansson Mathesius's Geni Profile

Records for Henrik Mathesius

9,057 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Henrik Johansson Mathesius

Also Known As: "Henricus Johannis"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in 1660-Luvulla
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannes Matthiae Mathesius and Anna Josefsdotter Lithovius
Husband of Margaretha Jakobsdr Nycarlus
Father of Anna Henriksdotter Mathesius
Brother of Catharina Johanintytär Johansdotter Mathesius; Mathias Johannis Johannis Mathesius; Anna Johansdotter Mathesius; Brita Mathesia; Susanna Johansdotter Johansdotter Mathesius and 3 others

Occupation: Pyhäjoen kappalainen
Managed by: Annette Madelene Sundström
Last Updated:

About Henrik Johansson Mathesius

sl. 1650 Henrik Mathesius Henricus Johannis, Ostrobotniensis 791. * noin 1630. Vht: Pyhäjoen kirkkoherra Johan Mathesius (Johannes Matthiæ, ehkä yo Uppsalassa 7.1626, † 1663) ja Anna Josefsdotter Lithovius. Ylioppilas Uppsalassa 10.1649 Henricus Johannis Mathesius. Ylioppilas Turussa sl. 1650. Nimi on kopioitu Pohjalaisen osakunnan matrikkeliin [1650] Henricus Iohannis Mathesius. Upsaliæ depositus. | Adjunctus Ministerii in Oulais 1653, deinde Sacellanus in Pyhäjoki. — Pyhäjoen pitäjänapulainen Oulaisissa 1653, sittemmin Pyhäjoen kappalainen (1660-luvulla?).

http://www.helsinki.fi/ylioppilasmatrikkeli/henkilo.php?id=791