Henry Albert Albert Clawson

Is your surname Clawson?

Research the Clawson family

Henry Albert Albert Clawson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Henry Albert Albert Clawson

Also Known As: "Hank"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Virgin, Washington, Utah, United States
Death: Died in Ramah, McKinley, New Mexico, United States
Place of Burial: Ramah, McKinley, New Mexico, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Moses Clawson and Sarah Ann Inkley
Husband of Lois Clawson (Hunt)
Father of Bertha Nell Chapman (Clawson)
Brother of Georgina Elliott (Clawson); Joseph Inkley Clawson; Samuel Clawson; Lola Ann Ann Clawson; Charles Moses Clawson, Sr. and 7 others
Half brother of Eunice Jackson (Clawson); Ebenezer Clawson; William Henry Clawson; George Washington Clawson Sr.; Wallace Clawson and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Henry Albert Albert Clawson

Henry Albert Clawson Lncde: K Henry Albert Clawson was born 7 May 1866 in Virgin City, Washington, Utah. He died 8 May 1944 in Ramah, McKinley, New Mexico and was buried 10 May 1944 in Ramah, McKinley, New Mexico. Henry married Lois Hunt, daughter of Marshall Hunt and Sarah Ann Runyon, on 29 Jan 1888 in Taylor, Apache, Arizona. Lois was born 5 Apr 1870 in Red Rock, Oneida, Idaho. She died 21 Jun 1954 in Gallup, McKinley, New Mexico and was buried 23 Jun 1954 in Ramah, McKinley, New Mexico Burial::

Ramah Cemetery

Ramah

McKinley County

New Mexico, USA

Source:

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Clawson+&GSbyrel=in&GSdyrel=in&GSst=34&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=34224048&

view all

Henry Albert Albert Clawson's Timeline

1866
May 7, 1866
Virgin, Washington, Utah, United States
1877
July 5, 1877
Age 11
1888
January 29, 1888
Age 21
Taylor, Arizona, United States
1891
December 20, 1891
Age 25
Taylor Navajo County Arizona, USA
1944
May 8, 1944
Age 78
Ramah, McKinley, New Mexico, United States
May 10, 1944
Age 78
Ramah, McKinley, New Mexico, United States
1957
June 14, 1957
Age 78
????
????