Henry Bishop (1767 - 1832)

‹ Back to Bishop surname

4

Matches

0 1 3
Adds burial place.

View Henry Bishop's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Henry Bishop
  • Request to view Henry Bishop's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Heinrich"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Germany Twp., York (now Adams), Pennsylvania
Death: Died in Fountain, Indiana, United States
Managed by: Catherine "Erin" Spiceland
Last Updated:

About Henry Bishop

Heinrich Bishop

Birth: 26 Apr 1767 in Adams Co, PA

Death: 30 Nov 1832 in Fountain Co, IN

Sex: M

Father: Heinrich Bischoff b. 15 Aug 1743 in York Co, PA

Mother: Catherine Schreyer b. 23 Dec 1746 in York Co, PA

	 

Emigration: About. 1803 VA to OH

Tax Census: 1818 Huntington Twp, Ross Co, OH

Tax Census: 1807 Ross Co, OH

Tax Census: 1808 1st District, Ross Co, OH

Tax Census: 1809 Piccaway Twp, Ross Co, OH

Tax Census: 1809 Scioto Twp, Ross Co, OH

Tax Census: 1810 Ross Co, OH

Tax Census: 1810 Scioto Twp, Ross Co, OH

Tax Census: 1816 Huntington Twp, Ross Co, OH

Tax Census: 1817 Huntington Twp, Ross Co, OH

Reference: 5767

Spouses: Mary (Wife)

Marriage: 1794

Children: John Bishop

Source: http://www.gencircles.com/users/davhubbard/1/data/5767

view all

Henry Bishop's Timeline

1767
April 26, 1767
Germany Twp., York (now Adams), Pennsylvania
1794
1794
Age 26
1832
November 30, 1832
Age 65
Fountain, Indiana, United States
????