Is your surname Bonebrake?

Research the Bonebrake family

Henry Bonebrake's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Henry Bonebrake

Also Known As: "Bonebreak"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Washington Twp., Franklin, Pennsylvania,
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Bonebrake Family Cemetery Waynesboro Franklin County Pennsylvania,
Immediate Family:

Son of Conrad Bonebrake and Mary Bonebrake
Husband of Elizabeth Bonebrake; Ann BONEBRAKE and Elizabeth Bonebrake
Father of Lydia Shockley; Daniel BONEBRAKE; Catherine Hess; Lt. Henry G. Bonebrake, Medal of Honor; Jacob BONEBRAKE and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Henry Bonebrake

Henry BONEBRAKE was born 19 Jul 1798 in Washington Twp., Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA, and died 1 Dec 1879. He married Annie STEWART. She was born 19 May 1804, and died 23 Aug 1861. He married Elizabeth ROOP. She was born 22 Feb 1815 in , , Maryland, and died 19 Sep 1872. He married Annie Kaylor WEEDS. She was born Bef 1802. He married Anna WOODS. She was born 3 Jan 1817, and died 8 Sep 1887.

http://genforum.genealogy.com/besore/messages/38.html

view all 13

Henry Bonebrake's Timeline

1798
1798
Washington Twp., Franklin, Pennsylvania,
1831
1831
Age 33
1832
1832
Age 34
1834
December 1, 1834
Age 36
of Franklin, Pennsylvania
1836
October 14, 1836
Age 38
Washington, Waynesboro, Franklin, Pennsylvania
1838
1838
Age 40
Waynesboro Franklin County Pennsylvania
1841
1841
Age 43
1848
1848
Age 50
1879
1879
Age 81
????