Is your surname Freeman?

Research the Freeman family

Henry Freeman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Henry Freeman

Also Known As: "John Henry Freeman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Preston, Crowmarsh Gifford, Oxford, England
Death: Died in York, VA
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Freeman, Jr. and Frances Freeman
Brother of Col. Bridges Freeman, Sr.; Robert Freeman; Bennett Freeman; Richard Freeman; William Freeman and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Henry Freeman

http://www.ourfamilyhistories.org/getperson.php?personID=I98387&tree=00 Born Abt 1615 Preston, Crowmarsh Gifford, Oxford, England Find all individuals with events at this location Gender Male Died 1680 Submit Headstone Photo Submit Headstone Photo Age ~ 65 years Person ID I98387 Full Tree | Larson

Father Thomas Freeman, Jr., b. 7 Feb 1579, of, Irchester, Northampton, England Find all individuals with events at this location, d. 1622, Benson, Bensington, Oxford, England Find all individuals with events at this location (42 years) Mother Frances Bennett, b. 1585, , Norden, Surrey, England Find all individuals with events at this location, d. 1631, , , Virginia, United States Find all individuals with events at this location (46 years) Married Abt 1602 Preston, Crowmarsh Gifford, Oxford, England Find all individuals with events at this location -------------------- http://www.ourfamilyhistories.org/getperson.php?personID=I98391&tree=00 Born 1615 , Wallingford, Berkshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location Gender Male Died Yes, date unknown Person ID I98391 Full Tree | Larson

Father Thomas Freeman, Jr., b. 7 Feb 1579, of, Irchester, Northampton, England Find all individuals with events at this location, d. 1622, Benson, Bensington, Oxford, England Find all individuals with events at this location (42 years) Mother Frances Bennett, b. 1585, , Norden, Surrey, England Find all individuals with events at this location, d. 1631, , , Virginia, United States Find all individuals with events at this location (46 years) Married Abt 1602 Preston, Crowmarsh Gifford, Oxford, England Find all individuals with events at this location

view all

Henry Freeman's Timeline

1615
1615
Preston, Crowmarsh Gifford, Oxford, England
????
York, VA