Henry Freeman, Sr. (1669 - 1763) MP

‹ Back to Freeman surname

Is your surname Freeman?

Research the Freeman family

Henry Freeman, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Judge Henry Freeman"
Place of Burial: Woodbridge Township, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States
Birthplace: Elizabeth, Union, New Jersey, United States
Death: Died in Woodbridge Township, Middlesex, New Jersey, United States
Managed by: Charles John Reno
Last Updated:

About Henry Freeman, Sr.

Henry Freeman Birth 8 JUL 1669 in Elizabeth, NJ, USA Death 10 OCT 1763 (94) in Woodbridge, NJ, USA 1695 Age: 25 Marriage to Anne Elizabeth Baignoux Bowne (1673-1763) Woodbridge, NJ, USA

Spouse: Elizabeth Baigneaux (1673-1760) Married 1695 Children: Anne Elizabeth (1695-1763) John (1700-1761) Sarah (1702-1760) Mary (1702-1784) Rachel (1705-1763) Hannah (1705-1763) Samuel (1708-1778) Joseph (1709-1797) Hannah (1711-) Benjamin (1713-1789) Isaac (1715-1808) Henry (1717-1784) James (1719-1793) Hester (1725-1754)

All characters on this line born before this HENRY FREEMAN are based on unreliable info furnished by the corrupt genealogist, Gustave Anjou. THIS HENRY WAS NOT BORN IN LONDON, ENGLAND. THAT IS INCORRECT INFO THAT HAS BEEN PROVEN WRONG, A FABRICATION OF ANJOU'S. HE WAS BORN IN NJ. HIS BIRTH AND MANY OTHER THINGS ON THIS DIRECT FREEMAN LINE HAS BEEN PROVEN INCORRTECT BY OTHER GENEALOGISTS, INCLUDING MYSELF, AND IN THE FREEMAN SURNAME PROJECT ON FTDNA. LOOK FOR GRANDCHILDREN WITH THE Y-R1b1ba2 Haplogroup. if you have any questions, please contact me directly through my profile here. Look for Ms Michael Sortomme. This was my original profile, but was taken over by the curators. Ann M. Berge is my 6th genetic cousin, matched at 23&me.

  • *************************************************************************************************

Henry Freeman

England & Wales Christening Records, 1530-1906

  • about Henry Freeman Name: Henry Freeman
  • Gender: Male
  • Birth Date: abt 1672
  • Christening Date: 1672
  • Christening Place: London, London, England
  • Father's name: Henry Freeman
  • Mother's name: Elizabeth

Another profile (no source) claims birthday of 8/7/1669




      
view all 18

Henry Freeman, Sr.'s Timeline

1669
July 8, 1669
Elizabeth, Union, New Jersey, United States
1672
1672
Age 2
New Jersey, United States
1695
May 16, 1695
Age 25
Woodbridge, New Jersey
1696
February 16, 1696
Age 26
Woodbridge, Middlesex Co., N.J.
1698
November 5, 1698
Age 29
Woodbridge, Middlesex Cty, New Jersey
1702
June 5, 1702
Age 32
Woodbridge, Middlesex Co., N.J.
1703
February 1, 1703
Age 33
Woodbridge, Middlesex Co., N.J.
1705
January 18, 1705
Age 35
Woodbridge, Middlesex Co., N.J.
1708
March 31, 1708
Age 38
Whitewood Hill, Woodbridge, NJ
1709
December 21, 1709
Age 40
Woodbridge, Middlesex, NJ, USA