Henry Hardrovan Hardin (1716 - 1797)

‹ Back to Hardin surname

Is your surname Hardin?

Research the Hardin family

Henry Hardrovan Hardin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Harding"
Birthplace: Prince William County, Province of Virginia
Death: Died in Pittsylvania County, Virginia, United States
Managed by: Karen Louise Richardson
Last Updated:

About Henry Hardrovan Hardin

  • Daughters of American Revolution Ancestor #: A050200
  • Service: VIRGINIA Rank: PATRIOTIC SERVICE
  • Birth: 1710 VIRGINIA
  • Death: (ANTE) 10-16-1797 PITTSYLVANIA CO VIRGINIA
  • Service Source: POSEY, PATRIOTS WHO TOOK THE OATH OF ALLEGIANCE, 1777, PITTSYLVANIA CO VA, P 18
  • Service Description: 1) SIGNED OATH OF ALLEGIANCE

Note found on findagrave.com dated Jan. 12, 2011:

Henry was a Revolutionary War soldier. He assisted at the battle of Guildford Courthouse, NC and at the Battle of Kings Mountain.

view all 14

Henry Hardrovan Hardin's Timeline

1716
1716
Prince William County, Province of Virginia
1733
1733
Age 17
Pittsylvania Co., VA
1739
1739
Age 23
1741
April 25, 1741
Age 25
Pittsylvania, Virginia
1741
Age 25
Stafford, Virginia
1745
1745
Age 29
1755
1755
Age 39
1761
1761
Age 45
Pittsylvania, Virgina, United States
1797
May 26, 1797
Age 81
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, United States
????