Henry de Trafford, Sr.

Is your surname de Trafford?

Research the de Trafford family

Henry de Trafford, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Records for Henry de Trafford

15,297 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Henry de Trafford (Trafford), Sr.

Also Known As: "Henry Trafford (MEDA)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Trafford, Lancashire, UK
Death: Died in Trafford, Lancashire, UK
Immediate Family:

Son of John de Trafford and Unknown Woman
Husband of Agnes de Doterinde
Father of Sir Henry Trafford, Kt.; John de Trafford; Robert de Trafford; Peter de Trafford; Richard de Trafford and 4 others
Brother of John de Trafford; Gilbert de Trafford; Adam de Trafford; Robert de Trafford and Alice de Trafford

Managed by: Noah Gregory Tutak
Last Updated:

About Henry de Trafford, Sr.

ID: I214985

Name: Sir Henry [VII ^] de Trafford

Sex: M

Birth: ABT 1285 in Trafford, Lancashire,England

Death: 1372

Father: Sir John [^] de Trafford b: ABT 1264 in Trafford, Lancashire,England

Marriage 1 Agnes Dolerinde b: 1302 in Trafford, Lancashire, England

Children

Sir Henry [VIII ^] de Trafford b: ABT 1317 in Trafford, Lancashire, England
Lady Margaret de Trafford b: 1352 in Trafford, Lancashire,England
Marjorie de Trafford b: ABT 1331

source:http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db=gilead07&id=I253485

view all 16

Henry de Trafford, Sr.'s Timeline

1292
1292
Trafford, Lancashire, UK
1324
1324
Age 32
Trafford, Lancashire, England
1326
1326
Age 34
Trafford, Lancashire, England
1328
1328
Age 36
Trafford, Lancashire, England
1329
1329
Age 37
Trafford, Lancashire, , England
1330
1330
Age 38
Trafford, Lancashire, England
1332
1332
Age 40
Trafford, Lancashire, England
1334
1334
Age 42
Trafford, Lancashire, England
1336
1336
Age 44
Trafford, Lancashire, England
1338
1338
Age 46
Trafford, Lancashire, England