Henry de Trafford, Jr. (c.1324 - c.1386) MP

‹ Back to de Trafford surname

Is your surname de Trafford?

Research the de Trafford family

Henry de Trafford, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Records for Henry de Trafford

24,097 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Sir Henry Trafford (MEDA)"
Birthplace: Trafford, Lancashire, England
Death: Died in Trafford, Lancashire, England
Managed by: Jocelynn Elaine Oakes
Last Updated:

About Henry de Trafford, Jr.

Sir Henry VIII de Trafford was born betw 1315/1317 in Trafford, Lancashire, England and died betw 1370/1386

Parents: Sir Henry [VII ^] de Trafford b: ABT 1285 in Trafford, Lancashire,England & Agnes Dolerinde b: 1302 in Trafford, Lancashire, England

Married:

  1. Agnes Doterinde b: ABT 1314 in Lancashire, England

Children of Agnes Doterinde and Henry de Trafford:

  1. Sir Henry de Trafford b: 1334 in Trafford, Lancashire, England

Links

view all 13

Henry de Trafford, Jr.'s Timeline

1324
1324
Trafford, Lancashire, England
1358
1358
Age 34
Trafford, Lancashire, England
1360
1360
Age 36
Trafford, Lancashire, England
1362
1362
Age 38
Trafford, Lancashire, England
1364
1364
Age 40
Trafford, Lancashire, England
1386
1386
Age 62
Trafford, Lancashire, England
1934
March 19, 1934
Age 62
March 19, 1934
Age 62
March 30, 1934
Age 62
March 30, 1934
Age 62