Is your surname de Tibetot?

Research the de Tibetot family

Henry de Tibetot's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Henry de Tibetot

Also Known As: "de Tybotot"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Berwick Upon Twe, Northumberland, , England
Death: Died in Hooton Pagnell, West Ride, Yorkshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Walter de Tibetot and NN Tibetot
Husband of Alda de Tibetot
Father of Sir Robert de Tibetot, of Nettlestead

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Henry de Tibetot

Henry de Tibetot1

b. circa 1187, d. 1249/50

    Henry de Tibetot was born circa 1187. (1216/17) In the 1st Henry III, had a grant in conjunction with Thomas Botterel, being in arms for the king, of the possessions lying in the counties of York and Lincoln, of Adam Painel, who fought on the other side.1 He died in 1249/50. He died in the 24th Henry III.1 

Family

Child Sir Robert de Tibetot Knt.+ b. c 1247, d. 1297/981


Citations

[S603] C.B., LL.D., Ulster King of Arms Sir Bernard Burke, B:xP, pg. 532.

view all

Henry de Tibetot's Timeline

1187
1187
Berwick Upon Twe, Northumberland, , England
1246
1246
Age 59
Wymondham, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, England
1250
May 22, 1250
Age 63
Hooton Pagnell, West Ride, Yorkshire, England
????