Hepzibah Marsh (Ford) (1625 - 1683) MP

‹ Back to Marsh surname

Is your surname Marsh?

Research the Marsh family

Hepzibah Marsh's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Hepzibah (Ford) Lyman Marsh"
Birthplace: Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
Death: Died in Northampton, Hampshire , Massachusetts
Managed by: Carl Jason Jonard, Sr.
Last Updated:
view all 50

Immediate Family

About Hepzibah Marsh (Ford)

Birth: May 15, 1625 Dorchester Dorset, England Death: Apr. 11, 1683 Northampton Hampshire County Massachusetts, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 Thomas Ford (1587 - 1676)
 Elizabeth Charde Cooke Ford (1587 - 1643)

Spouses:
 John Marsh (1618 - 1688)
 Richard Lyman (____ - 1662)*

Children:
 Hepzibah Lyman Dewey (1644 - 1732)*
 Richard Lyman (1647 - 1708)*
 Thomas Lyman (1650 - 1725)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Unknown


Created by: Mary Jo C. Martin Record added: Mar 01, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 48988076

_____________________________________

Children of John MARSH and Hepzibah Lyman FORD are:

1. Grace MARSH (adopted)

2. Lydia MARSH, b. October 09, 1667

3. Sarah MARSH

RICHARD Lyman (her first husband), Windsor, eldest s. of the preced. b. in Eng. m. Hepzibah, d. of Thomas Ford, and had Hepzibah, Sarah, Richard, Thomas, Eliz. and John, all b. at 'W. bef. 1655, when he rem. to Northampton, there had Joanna, 1658, d. soon; and Hannah, 1660. He d. 3 June 1662, and his wid. m. John Marsh ((our line), whose Annie (our line) died just a few days after Hepzibah's husband) of Hadley, wh. thereupon rem. to N.

-------------------- (f/g) Hepzibah Ford Lyman Marsh Birth: May 15, 1625 Dorchester Dorset, England Death: Apr. 11, 1683 Northampton Hampshire County Massachusetts, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 Thomas Ford (1587 - 1676)
 Elizabeth Charde Cooke Ford (1587 - 1643) 
Spouses:
 John Marsh (1618 - 1688)
 Richard Lyman (____ - 1662)
Children:
 Hepzibah Lyman Dewey (1644 - 1732)*
 Richard Lyman (1647 - 1708)*
 Thomas Lyman (1650 - 1725)

Burial: Unknown Created by: Mary Jo C. Martin Record added: Mar 01, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 48988076 -tcd

view all 63

Hepzibah Marsh's Timeline

1625
May 15, 1625
Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
May 15, 1625
Dorchester, Dorsetshire , England
May 15, 1625
Worchester, Massachusetts, USA
May 15, 1625
Holy Trinity Church, Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
May 15, 1625
Holy Trinity Church, Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
May 15, 1625
Holy Trinity Church, Dorchester, Dorset, England
May 15, 1625
Holy Trinity Church, Dorchester, Dorset, England
May 15, 1625
Holy Trinity Chu, Dorchester, Dorset, England
May 15, 1625
Holy Trinity Church, Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
May 15, 1625
Holy Trinity Church, Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England