Hercule Grimaldi, marquis de Baux

Is your surname Grimaldi?

Research the Grimaldi family

Hercule Grimaldi, marquis de Baux's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Ercole Grimaldi, marquis de Baux

Also Known As: "Hercule", "Ercole"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Honoré II Grimaldi, I. prince de Monaco and Hyppolita Trivulzio
Husband of Maria Aurélie Spinola
Father of Louis I Grimaldi, II. prince de Monaco; Giovanna Maria Grimaldi; Maria Pellina Ippolita Grimaldi and Maria Teresa Grimaldi

Managed by: Noah Gregory Tutak
Last Updated:

About Hercule Grimaldi, marquis de Baux

Ercole (Hercule) Grimaldi, marquis de Baux, born December 16, 1623 died August 2, 1651

  • Married:
  1. Maria Aurelia Spinola
  • Children of Ercole Grimaldi and Maria Aurelia Spinola:
  1. Louis I Grimaldi
  2. Giovanna Maria Grimaldi
  3. Marie Hyppolita Grimaldi
  4. Teresa Maria Grimaldi

Ercole was the son of Onorato II Grimaldi and Hyppolita Trivulzio

Royal house

House of Grimaldi

Biography

Ercole Grimaldi, Marquis of Baux (16 December 1623 – 2 August 1651) was a member of the House of Grimaldi and heir apparent of his father Honoré II of Monaco.

More...Wiki - Ercole Grimaldi

Links

House of Grimaldi

List of heirs to the Monegasque throne

view all

Hercule Grimaldi, marquis de Baux's Timeline

1623
December 16, 1623
1641
July 4, 1641
Age 17
1642
July 25, 1642
Age 18
Monaco
1644
May 8, 1644
Age 20
Monaco
May 8, 1644
Age 20
1650
February 19, 1650
Age 26
1651
August 2, 1651
Age 27
????