Herman Ludwig Mathias

Is your surname Mathias?

Research the Mathias family

Herman Ludwig Mathias's Geni Profile

Records for Herman Mathias

194,717 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

分享

Related Projects

Herman Ludwig Mathias

Also Known As: "Commandant/Colonel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Smalkalden, Schmalkalden-Meiningen, Thuringia, Germany
Death: Died in Germany
直系亲属:

Husband of Catharina Wilhelmine Henrietta Mathias

Managed by: Peter Bruce Knobel
Last Updated:

About Herman Ludwig Mathias

Source: The Knobel Family and Relationships, J. B. Knobel, MJB 281.1(6), SA Library 20 Jan 1761 - Commissioned as Major Grenadier Battalion 1 Jan 1781 - His Highness graciously promoted me to the rank of Commandant of the “Residents” and Castle of Hanau


Source: Geneagraphie - Families all over the World http://geneagraphie.com/getperson.php?personID=I1379504&tree=1 Hermann Ludwig Mathias 1721 - 1791 Birth: 1721 Gender: Male Died: 1791 Person ID I1379504 Children:

  1. Barones Friederike Charlotte Louise Johanette Måyer, b. 3 Jan 1761, d. 10 Jun 1831, Wynberg

Family ID F989671

查看全部

Herman Ludwig Mathias's Timeline

1720
1720年1月25日
Smalkalden, Schmalkalden-Meiningen, Thuringia, Germany
1791
1791
Age 70
Germany
????