Herman Paulsen Paulson

Is your surname Paulson?

Research the Paulson family

Herman Paulsen Paulson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Herman Paulsen Paulson (Helset)

Nicknames: "Rusten"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
Death: Died in United States
Place of Burial: Bloomingdale Cemetery, Bloomingdale, Vernon, Wisconsin, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Paul Olsen Helset and Kari Hermansdatter Helset
Husband of Kjerste Monsdatter Paulson
Father of Paul Hermansen Svartnæs; Mons Hermansen Paulson; Karen Hermansdatter Svenskerud and Ole Hermansen Paulson
Brother of Ole Paulsen Helset; Kjersti Paulsdatter Rustad; Maline Paulsdatter Helset; Kristian Paulsen Sørli and Paul Paulsen Helset

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:

About Herman Paulsen Paulson (Helset)

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=80209671

1880 census Herman Polsen (born 1819 Norway), Christe Polsen, Mons Polsen, Caroline Polsen & Ole Polsen are living at Clinton township, Vernon County, Wisconsin, United States.

1884 Wisconsin, USA.

1900 census Herman Paulson (born March 1819 Norway - immigration: 1872), Kjerstie Paulson, Mons Paulson, Carie Paulson & Ole Paulson are living at Clinton township, Vernon County, Wisconsin, United States.

view all

Herman Paulsen Paulson's Timeline

1819
March 26, 1819
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1847
May 7, 1847
Age 28
Stange, Hedmark, Norway
May 14, 1847
Age 28
1849
October 2, 1849
Age 30
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1864
October 6, 1864
Age 45
Stange
1871
May 17, 1871
Age 52
Stange
1901
1901
Age 81
United States
1901
Age 81
Bloomingdale, Vernon, Wisconsin, United States