Herman Halvorsen Trosvigen

Is your surname Trosvigen?

Research the Trosvigen family

Herman Halvorsen Trosvigen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Herman Halvorsen Trosvigen (Helset)

Also Known As: "Trosviken nordre"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Halvor Hermansen Helset and Dorte Pedersdatter Helset
Husband of Petra Alfsdatter Trosvigen
Father of Herman Hermanson
Brother of Peder Halvorsen Helset; Martinus Halvorsen Helset; Berthe Halvorsdatter Helset and Halvor Halvorsen Helset

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:

About Herman Halvorsen Trosvigen

1868 Herman Halvorsen Trosvigen (53 yrs) & Petra Alfsdatter (50 yrs) left Oslo on the ship "Anna Delius" for Quebec.

1875 census Herman H Trosvig (born 1815 Norway), Pettsa N H Trosvig (born 1820 Norway) & Martin L. Trosvig (born 1853 Norway) are living at Trondhjem, Otter Tail County, Minnesota.

1880 census widow Petra Trosvik (born 1820 Norway) is living at Trondhjem, Otter Tail County, Minnesota, United States, with Johan Trosvik, Martin Trosvik & Lars Bakke.

view all

Herman Halvorsen Trosvigen's Timeline

1816
June 17, 1816
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1848
November 16, 1848
Age 32
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Kingdom of Norway
1863
January 7, 1863
Age 46
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
????