Hermann Hirschler

Is your surname Hirschler?

Research the Hirschler family

Hermann Hirschler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hermann Hirschler

Also Known As: "Ármin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pozsony, Slovakia, Pre-1914 Hungary
Death: Died in Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Markus Löb Hirschler and Rosalie Ullmann Hirschler
Husband of Sophie Hirschler
Father of Franz Samuel Hirschler; Caroline Schlesinger; Isidor Hirschler; Emil Hirschler; Rosalia Rosa Frank and 3 others
Brother of Anna "Nanette" Stein (Hirschler); Wilhelmine Schlesinger; Samuel Hirschler; Ignác Hirschler; Josefine Neuschlosz (Hirschler) and 3 others

Occupation: Wholesale Trader
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all 11

Hermann Hirschler's Timeline

1821
1821
Pozsony, Slovakia, Pre-1914 Hungary
1851
June 15, 1851
Age 30
1852
1852
Age 31
1853
1853
Age 32
1855
1855
Age 34
1859
April 5, 1859
Age 38
Vienna, Austria
1861
1861
Age 40
1862
November 25, 1862
Age 41
Vienna, Austria
1866
May 2, 1866
Age 45
Vienna, Austria
1867
December 17, 1867
Age 46
Vienna, Wien, Austria