Hermanus Steyn (1883 - 1937)

‹ Back to Steyn surname

Is your surname Steyn?

Research the Steyn family

Hermanus Steyn's Geni Profile

Records for Hermanus Steyn

4,491,919 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Paylaş

Nicknames: "Harry"
Death: Died in Krugersdorp, West Rand, Gauteng, South Africa
Occupation: Platelayer
Managed by: Heinrich Human
Last Updated:

About Hermanus Steyn

ABO - Foot Soldiers

Surname: STEYN

Full Names: HERMANUS

Date of birth: 4/4/1883

Address 1899: VENTERSBURG, OVS

Name of last Officer: GENL DE WET

Date Surrendered/ Captured: MEI 1902

Date Killed/Past away: 25/8/1937

Name of Widow: ANNA H STEYN

Current Address: PLOT 106, WES KRUGERSDORP

Branch: KRUGERSDORP

Notes: NA

Tümünü Gör (15 tane)

Hermanus Steyn's Timeline

1883
4 Nisan 1883
29 Nisan 1883
Ventersburg, South Africa
1913
6 Şubat 1913
Age 29
1916
13 Ocak 1916
Age 32
1919
11 Aralık 1919
Age 36
1921
20 Ekim 1921
Age 38
1924
13 Ocak 1924
Age 40
1926
11 Nisan 1926
Age 43
1930
22 Temmuz 1930
Age 47
Krugersdorp, West Rand, Gauteng, South Africa
1933
5 Haziran 1933
Age 50