Herpert van Foreest, heer van Schoterbosch

Is your surname van Foreest?

Research the van Foreest family

Herpert van Foreest, heer van Schoterbosch's Geni Profile

Records for Herpert Willemsz van Foreest

7,595 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Herpert Willemsz van Foreest, heer van Middelburg en Schoterbosch

Also Known As: "Herpernus", "Herpert", "Harper"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: genoemd 1472
Death: Died in The Hague, South Holland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Willem van Foreest and Adriana Hart van der Woert
Husband of Maria van Cats
Father of Anna van Foreest; Maria van Foreest and Ursula van Foreest
Brother of Josina Willemsdr van Foreest

Managed by: FRED BERGMAN
Last Updated:
view all

Herpert van Foreest, heer van Schoterbosch's Timeline

1472
1472
genoemd 1472
1500
1500
Age 28
Wijk aan Zee, Beverwijk, North Holland, Netherlands
1501
1501
Age 29
The Hague, South Holland, The Netherlands
????
????
????