Hester Elizabeth du Preez (1775 - 1843)

‹ Back to du Preez surname

48

Matches

0 0 48
Adds birth place, personal photo, sibling(s) and child(ren).

View Hester Elizabeth du Preez's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Hester Elizabeth du Preez
  • Request to view Hester Elizabeth du Preez's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Hester Elizabeth TERREBLANCE", "Hester Elizabeth TERBLANCHE", "Hester Elizabeth TERBLANCE"
Death: Died in Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Managed by: Rhona Behrmann
Last Updated:

About Hester Elizabeth du Preez

First Name Hester Elisabeth Hester

Middle Name Elisabeth

Last Name TERBLANCHE Terblans

Maiden Name DU PREEZ Du Preez

Birth Date 10/13/1775 10/13/1774

view all 13

Hester Elisabeth Du Preez's Timeline

1775
October 13, 1775
1795
March 22, 1795
Age 19
1797
January 30, 1797
Age 21
Farm Kawelyaawrivier, Dist Uitenhage, South Africa
1799
1799
Age 23
1801
1801
Age 25
1803
October 23, 1803
Age 28
Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1805
1805
Age 29
1807
1807
Age 31
1814
November 11, 1814
Age 39
Uitenhage
1815
1815
Age 39