Hildegarde, Countess d'Anjou

Is your surname de Sundgau?

Research the de Sundgau family

Hildegarde, Countess d'Anjou's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hildegarde de Sundgau (de Lorraine)

Also Known As: "Hildegard de Sundgau", "Countess", "de Bar"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Anjou, Isere, Rhone-Alpes, France
Death: Died in Jerusalem, Holy Land
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thierry I de Haute-Lorraine; Dietrich - Thierry I, duc de Haute-Lorraine; Richilde de Luneville and Richilde de Metz, dame de Lunéville
Wife of Foulques III "Nerra", comte d'Anjou, V. comte de Vendôme
Mother of Gerberge d'Anjou; Elizabeth d'Anjou, Countess de Coumont; Geoffroy III Martel, comte d'Anjou; Ermengarde of Anjou; William De Taillefer and 1 other
Sister of Friedrich II. Herzog von Oberlothringen; Bishop Adalbero III of Luxembourg, herzug; N.N. of Thibaud; NN; Irmgard van Bar sur Seine and 2 others
Half sister of Odele de Bois Ferrand; Louis I Vicomte de Mousson-Bar; Bertha de Bar-le-Duc and Hidegarde d'Anjou

Occupation: Alta Lorena, Countess of Anjou
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hildegarde, Countess d'Anjou

http://fabpedigree.com/s055/f017515.htm parents listed probably as Adalbert II av/von SAARGAU (Count) of METZ & Judith (Jutta) von OENINGEN (969? - 1032?)

--------------------

http://www.celtic-casimir.com/webtree/3/65399.htm has her parents as:

Thierry I DE LORRAINE Count of Bar, Duke of Upper Lorraine •Born: 958, Lorraine, Moselle, France •Died: Before 1033, Bar-Le-Duc, Meuse, Lorraine, France

Sconehilde (Richilde) VON BLIESGAU •Born: Abt 960, Lorraine, Moselle, France •Died: Before Marriage Information: Sconehilde married Thierry I DE LORRAINE Count of Bar, Duke of Upper Lorraine, son of Friedrich I VON LOTHRINGEN Count of Bar, Duke of Upper Lorraine and Princess Beatrix DE FRANCE. (Thierry I DE LORRAINE Count of Bar, Duke of Upper Lorraine was born in 958 in Lorraine, Moselle, France 758 and died before 1033 in Bar-Le-Duc, Meuse, Lorraine, France

 

Ctse Hildegarde D' ANJOU ET LORRAINE •Born: Abt 990, Anjou, France •Married: 1000, Anjou, France •Died: 1 Apr 1046, Jerusalem, Palestine

Hildegarde married Foulques (Fulk) III "le Noir" D' ANJOU 5th Count of Anjou, son of Cte Geoffroy (Gausfred) "Grisegonelle" (Greymantle) D' ANJOU and Adèle DE VERMANDOIS Countess of Meaux & Troyes, in 1000 in Anjou, France. (Foulques (Fulk) III "le Noir" D' ANJOU 5th Count of Anjou was born in 972 in Metz, Austrasia 5132 and died on 21 Jun 1040 in Metz, Lorraine, France.)

http://www.celtic-casimir.com/webtree/2/25580.htm

Died on pilgrimage to Jerusalem, Palestine.

--------------------

Birth: ABT 0984 in of, , Anjou, France

Death: 1 Apr 1046 in Jerusalem, , Palastine

Married: 1000 in Anjou, France -------------------- was born between 964 and 974

view all 14

Hildegarde, Countess d'Anjou's Timeline

985
985
Anjou, Isere, Rhone-Alpes, France
1000
1000
Age 15
Anjou, France
1002
1002
Age 17
Anjou, Isere, Rhone-Alpes, France
1002
Age 17
Anjou, Isere, Rhone-Alpes, France
1006
October 13, 1006
Age 21
Anjou, Isere, Rhone-Alpes, France
1018
March 21, 1018
Age 33
Angers, Pays de la Loire, France
1018
Age 33
Anjou, Isere, Rhone-Alpes, France
1046
April 1, 1046
Age 61
Jerusalem, Holy Land
????
Angouleme, , Aquitaine, France
????