Mathilde von Egisheim

Is your surname von Egisheim?

Research the von Egisheim family

Mathilde von Egisheim's Geni Profile

Records for Mathilde von Egisheim

8,265 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mathilde von Egisheim

Also Known As: "Hildegarde von Egisheim"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Deutschland
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hugo VIII, count in Nordgau & at Egisheim and Heilwig von Dagsburg
Wife of Richwin, comte de Charpeigne
Mother of Louis de Charpeigne, comte de Mousson
Sister of Gerhard I von Egisheim, Graf von Egisheim; Hugo IX (990~1049) Graf von Dagsburg; Adelheid (Bitzila) von Egisheim; NN von Egisheim; Pope Leo IX and 2 others

Managed by: Justin Swanström
Last Updated:

About Mathilde von Egisheim

http://www.gurganus.org/ourfamily/browse.cfm/Hildegarde-of-Egisheim/p2351

Hildegarde of Egisheim

  • Birth abt 0995 Germany, Bayern, Nordgau
  • Father: Hugh VI Count of Egisheim abt 0960 -- BEF 1049
  • Mother: Heilwig of Dagsburg abt 0972 -- 1046
  • Husband: Richwin Count of Scarpone abt 0995 -- AFT 1028
  • Children:
  1. First Name Louis II Count of; Birth Dt 1019; Death Dt; AFT 1073; Birth Place France, Lorraine, Mousson; Spouses Sophia Countess of Bar-le-duc
view all

Mathilde von Egisheim's Timeline