Honor Mariarte

public profile

Is your surname Mariarte?

Research the Mariarte family

Honor Mariarte's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Honor Mariarte (Osborn)

Also Known As: "Honor O'Brien"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Virginia Colony
Death: Died in Prince George's County, Province of Maryland
Immediate Family:

Wife of Edward Mariarte
Mother of Margaret Sprigg; Daniel Mariarte; Rachel Norwood; Edward Mariarte, Jr. and Elizabeth Mariarte

Managed by: Richard Arthur Neary
Last Updated:

About Honor Mariarte

http://www.hillfamilymd.org/Family/ps13/ps13_319.htm

He married Honor Osborn (also called O'Brien and elsewhere called Elder b 1652 in Ireland d 21 Apr 1701 in Anne Arundel Co. Md ) 1668.

Honor Osborn (O'Brien), born Abt. 1647 in VA.; died April 25, 1702 in Anne Arundel Co.,MD.. 

http://www.multiwords.de/genealogy/Ma11%20Edward%20Mariarte.html

view all

Honor Mariarte's Timeline

1645
1645
Virginia Colony
1670
1670
Age 25
Anne Arundel County, Province of Maryland, (Present USA)
1676
1676
Age 31
1678
1678
Age 33
1701
1701
Age 56
Prince George's County, Province of Maryland
????
????
????