Horace C. Wait

Is your surname Wait?

Research the Wait family

Horace C. Wait's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Horace C. Wait

Also Known As: "Horace Waite"
Birthplace: Vermont, United States
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Carrie Wait

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Horace C. Wait

1920 US Census

  • Name: Horace C Wait
  • Age: 67
  • Birth Year: abt 1853
  • Birthplace: Vermont
  • Home in 1920: Teaneck, Bergen, New Jersey
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Relation to Head of House: Head
  • Marital Status: Married
  • Spouse's Name: Carrie S Wait
  • Father's Birthplace: Maine
  • Mother's Birthplace: Maine
  • Home owned: Own
  • Able to Read: Yes
  • Able to Write: Yes
view all

Horace C. Wait's Timeline

Vermont, United States