Humphrey Abercombie of Pitmeddon

Is your surname Abercrombie?

Research the Abercrombie family

Humphrey Abercombie of Pitmeddon's Geni Profile

Records for Humphrey Abercrombie

112,590 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Humphrey Abercrombie, of Pitmedden

Also Known As: "Humphrey Abercombie of Pitmeddon"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Petmathen, Scotland
Death: Died in Scotland
Immediate Family:

Son of John Abercrombie 1398 and Unknown
Husband of Unknown
Father of Alexander Abercrombie, Sr., of Pitmedden

Managed by: Jeffery David Abercrombie
Last Updated:

About Humphrey Abercombie of Pitmeddon

√ Burke's Peerage - page 7 Volume 1 107th edition

" Humphrey Abercromby of Pitmedden; living 1457"

---

http://reocities.com/Heartland/Estates/3085/newpage21.htm gives a birth date of 1430

  • 7 Humphrey (of Petmathen) Abercrombie b: 1430 d: 1472
view all

Humphrey Abercombie of Pitmeddon's Timeline

1420
1420
Petmathen, Scotland
1441
1441
Age 21
Petmathen, Scotland
1472
1472
Age 52
Scotland
????