Husseler Johnson

Is your surname Johnson?

Research the Johnson family

Husseler Johnson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Husseler Johnson (Bevan)

Also Known As: "Ursula"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Littlewenlock, Horsely, Shropshire, England
Death: Died in Holden, Utah, United States
Place of Burial: Holden, Millard, Utah, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Bevan and Elizabeth James
Wife of Richard Johnson
Mother of Elizabeth Husseler Nixon; Willard Richard Johnson; Richard Jr. JOHNSON; Mary Ann JOHNSON; William John JOHNSON and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Husseler Johnson

Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel, 1847–1868 Unidentified Companies (1851) Age 31

Find a Grave

Birth: Dec. 11, 1824 Shropshire, England

Death: Nov. 5, 1894 Holden Millard County Utah, USA

An Original Holden Pioneer. Accompanied husband Richard from England in 1844, settled briefly in St. Louis, Missouri, before setting out for Utah Territory in 1851. Family sent to Fillmore by Brigham Young from Pleasant Grove in 1853.


Family links:

Spouse:
  • Richard Johnson (1819 - 1878)
Children:
  • Willard Richard Johnson (1853 - 1910)*

Burial: Holden Cemetery Holden Millard County Utah, USA

view all 12

Husseler Johnson's Timeline

1818
August 10, 1818
Littlewenlock, Horsely, Shropshire, England
1819
December 11, 1819
Littlewenlock, Horsely, Shropshire, England
1844
August 25, 1844
Age 24
Brierley Hills, Kingwinford, Staffordshire, England
1845
October 29, 1845
Age 25
Leigh, , Worcestershire, England
1847
May 3, 1847
Age 27
St Louis, St Louis, Missouri
1849
November 1, 1849
Age 29
Council Point, Iowa, United States
1852
January 10, 1852
Age 32
Pleasant Grove, Utah, Utah
1853
December 31, 1853
Age 34
Fillmore, Millard, Utah
1856
June 5, 1856
Age 36
Holden, Millard, Utah
1859
April 2, 1859
Age 39
Holden, Millard, Utah