Husslear Johnson (Bevan) (1824 - 1894)

‹ Back to Johnson surname

View Husslear Johnson (Bevan)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Husslear Johnson (Bevan)
  • Request to view Husslear Johnson (Bevan)'s family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Ursula"
Birthplace: Littlewenlock, Horsely, Shropshire, England
Death: Died in Holden, Millard, Utah, USA
Managed by: Kathaleen Holmes
Last Updated:

About Husslear Johnson (Bevan)

Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel, 1847–1868 Unidentified Companies (1851) Age 31

Find a Grave

Birth: Dec. 11, 1824 Shropshire, England

Death: Nov. 5, 1894 Holden Millard County Utah, USA

An Original Holden Pioneer. Accompanied husband Richard from England in 1844, settled briefly in St. Louis, Missouri, before setting out for Utah Territory in 1851. Family sent to Fillmore by Brigham Young from Pleasant Grove in 1853.


Family links:

Spouse:
  • Richard Johnson (1819 - 1878)
Children:
  • Willard Richard Johnson (1853 - 1910)*

Burial: Holden Cemetery Holden Millard County Utah, USA

view all 12

Husslear Johnson's Timeline

1818
August 10, 1818
Littlewenlock, Horsely, Shropshire, England
1824
December 11, 1824
Littlewenlock, Horsely, Shropshire, England
1844
August 25, 1844
Age 19
Brierley Hills, Kingwinford, Staffordshire, England
1845
October 29, 1845
Age 20
Leigh, , Worcestershire, England
1847
May 3, 1847
Age 22
St Louis, St Louis, Missouri
1849
November 1, 1849
Age 24
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa
1852
January 10, 1852
Age 27
Pleasant Grove, Utah, Utah
1853
December 31, 1853
Age 29
Fillmore, Millard, Utah
1856
June 5, 1856
Age 31
Holden, Millard, Utah
1859
April 2, 1859
Age 34
Holden, Millard, Utah