Hyman "Herman" W. Weintraub

Is your surname Weintraub?

Research the Weintraub family

Hyman "Herman" W. Weintraub's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hyman "Herman" W. Weintraub

Also Known As: "Chaim Ze'ev"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rovno, Ukraine
Death: Died in St Louis, MO, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Benjamin "Bernard" H. Weintraub and Eva Weintraub
Husband of Ida Weintraub
Father of Meyer Weintraub and Mollie Weintraub
Brother of Pauline Shapiro; Bess "Bessie" Weintraub; Solomon A. Weintraub, Dr.; David M. Weintraub and Leah Weintraub

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:

About Hyman "Herman" W. Weintraub

  • Birth: Jan. 12, 1875, Russian Federation
  • Death: Oct. 13, 1945 Saint Louis, St. Louis County, Missouri, USA

Son of Benjamin H "Bernard" and Eva Weissman Weintraub. Husband of Ida Rosenfeld Weintraub. Father of Mollie and Meyer. Brother of Pauline Weintraub Shapiro, Leah Weintraub Shapiro, David Michael Weintraub, Bessie Weintraub, and Dr. S.A. Weintraub. He was born in Rovno, Russia (Ukraine) and immigrated to St. Louis in his teens. He was a tailor.


Family links:

Parents:
  • Benjamin H Weintraub (1851 - 1925)
  • Eva Weisman Weintraub (1852 - 1905)
Spouse:
  • Ida Rosenfeld Weintraub (1876 - 1958)

Burial: Chesed Shel Emeth Cemetery, University City, St. Louis County, Missouri, USA, Plot: Section K

Birth: Jan. 12, 1875, Russian Federation

Death: Oct. 13, 1945 Saint Louis St. Louis County Missouri, USA

Son of Benjamin H "Bernard" and Eva Weissman Weintraub. Husband of Ida Rosenfeld Weintraub. Father of Mollie and Meyer. Brother of Pauline Weintraub Shapiro, Leah Weintraub Shapiro, David Michael Weintraub, Bessie Weintraub, and Dr. S.A. Weintraub. He was born in Rovno, Russia (Ukraine)and immigrated to St. Louis in his teens. He was a tailor.


Family links:

Parents:
 Benjamin H Weintraub (1851 - 1925)
 Eva Weisman Weintraub (1852 - 1905)

Spouse:
 Ida Rosenfeld Weintraub (1876 - 1958)

Burial: Chesed Shel Emeth Cemetery University City St. Louis County Missouri, USA Plot: Section K

view all

Hyman "Herman" W. Weintraub's Timeline

1875
January 12, 1875
Rovno, Ukraine
1910
September 15, 1910
Age 35
St Louis, MO, USA
1945
October 13, 1945
Age 70
St Louis, MO, USA
????
????