Icchok Michuel Broniatowski

Is your surname Broniatowski?

Research the Broniatowski family

Icchok Michuel Broniatowski's Geni Profile

Records for Icchok Broniatowski

670 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Icchok Michuel Broniatowski

Also Known As: "Icchok Michel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lodz, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Berysz Broniatowski and Rywka Broniatowska
Brother of Hersz Aron Broniatowski; Gerszon Broniatowski and Chana Broniatowska

Occupation: Tailor
Managed by: David André Broniatowski
Last Updated:

About Icchok Michuel Broniatowski

Icchok Michuel Broniatowski was born in Lodz, Poland ca. 1915. In 1930, he immigrated to Argentina, but may have ultimately returned home to Lodz where he perished in the Holocaust.

view all

Icchok Michuel Broniatowski's Timeline

1914
May 26, 1914
Lodz, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
1930
January 1, 1930
Age 15
Buenos Aires, Argentina
????