Ingebjørg Erlingsdatter Tornberg (Sverige) (c.1250 - 1315) MP

‹ Back to Tornberg surname

Is your surname Tornberg?

Research the Tornberg family

Ingebjørg Erlingsdatter Tornberg's Geni Profile

Records for Ingebjørg Tornberg

288,223 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Tandberg", "Tornberg"
Birthplace: Norderhov, Ringerike, Buskerud, Norway
Death: Died
Managed by: Bob Andersen
Last Updated:

About Ingebjørg Erlingsdatter Tornberg (Sverige)

Hun er født i 1250 - hennes mor døde i 1210. Tenker det er best jeg sletter denne linken også..... T. E.

Source: http://www.steig.no/slekt/default.htm

Fornavn usikkert.

--------------------

Ingebjørg Erlingsdotter Tanberg eller Tornberg, born 1250, også kalt Ingeborg.

Hun var søster av Alv Erlingsson den yngre, og ble gift med Tore Håkonsson av Tønsberg.

view all

Ingebjørg Erlingsdatter Tornberg's Timeline

1250
1250
Norderhov, Ringerike, Buskerud, Norway
1276
September 29, 1276
Age 26
Norderhov Norway
1277
1277
Age 27
Sweden
1285
1285
Age 35
Telemark, Norway
1315
February 14, 1315
Age 65
1315
Age 65
1320
1320
Age 65
Eidsberg, Østfold, Norge
????