["\n\n\n\n\n\n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n \n Ingeborg Pedersdatter Vendelbo (c.1310 - c.1388) - Genealogy\n \n \n \n\n \n\n\n\n \n \n \n \n\n \n \n\n \n \n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n \n \n\n \n\n\n\n\n \n\n \n\n\t\n\n \n \n \n\n \n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n\n
\n \n \n\n \n \n\n\n\n\n \n \n \n\n\n\n
\n
\n\n
\n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n \n\n \n\n
\n\n\n\n \n \n \n \n
\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n
\n\n
\n\n\n
\n \n
\n\n\n
\n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n\n
\n\n
\n
\n
\n Join the world's largest family tree\n
\n
\n
\n
\n
Gender
\n
\n \n \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n
First Name
\n
\n \n
\n
\n
\n
Last Name
\n
\n \n
\n
\n
\n
Email
\n
\n \n
\n \"\"\n never shared, never spammed\n
\n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n \n or Cancel\n
\n
\n
\n\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n \n\n \n
\n \n\n\n\n\n\n
\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n
\n
\n
\n

\n \n \n \n \t Ingeborg Pedersdatter Vendelbo\n \n \n (c.1310 - c.1388) \n \"\"\n \n \n

\n \n

‹ Back to Vendelbo surname

\n
\n
\n
\n\n
\n \n
\n
\n

Is your surname Vendelbo?

\n
\n Research the Vendelbo family\n
\n \n
\n
\n \n\n
\n
\n

Ingeborg Pedersdatter Vendelbo's Geni Profile

\n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n \n\n\n\n\n
\n
\n

Records for Ingeborg Vendelbo

\n \n \n \n \n \n 118,378 Records\n \n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

\n

\"\"

\n
    \n
  • \n Build your family tree online
  • \n
  • \n Share photos and videos
  • \n
  • \n Smart Matching™ technology
  • \n
  • \n Free!
  • \n
\n \n
\n
\n
\n
\n

Share

\n
\n
\n
    \n
  • \n \n
  • \n
  • \n \n \n
  • \n
\n
\n
\n
\n\n
\n \n\n
\n
\n \n \"\"\n
\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n
Nicknames:\"Ingeborg Pedersdatter /Bugge/\"
Birthplace:\n Skjern, Ringkøbing-Skjern Municipality, Central Denmark Region, Denmark\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n
Death:\n \n Died\n \n \n \n \n in \n \n Død efter 1388\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n
Managed by:\n \n Torsten Cargnelli\n
Last Updated:\n \n
\n\n \n \n \n
\n
\n\n
\n\n\n\n \n\n \n\n\n
\n
\n \n view all 21\n \n

Immediate Family

\n
\n
\n \n
\n
\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n\n\n\n \n
\n
\n
\n

About Ingeborg Pedersdatter Vendelbo

\n
\n
\n

Slægten Bugge i Danmark og Norge, P.C.B. Bondesen, Nyborg: C. Schønemanns Bogtrykkeri, 1909: http://da2.uib.no/cgi-win/WebBok.exe?slag=lesside&bokid=bugge&sideid=7&storleik=

\n

---------------

\n

Ingeborg Pedersdatter Vendelbo arvede i 1388 slottet (borgen) Hald ved Viborg efter hendes mand.

\n\n
\n
\n
\n\n\n \n\n\n
\n
\n
\n \n view all\n \n

Ingeborg Pedersdatter Vendelbo's Timeline

\n
\n
\n \n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n \n\n \n \n \n \n \n\n\n
\n \n 1310\n \n \n
1310
\n \n
\n \n \n
Skjern, Ringkøbing-Skjern Municipality, Central Denmark Region, Denmark
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1331\n \n \n
1331
\n \n
Age 21
\n
\n \n \n
Ringkøbing, Midtjylland, Denmark
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1335\n \n \n
1335
\n \n
Age 25
\n
\n \n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1336\n \n \n
1336
\n \n
Age 26
\n
\n \n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n \n 1388\n \n \n
1388
\n \n
Age 78
\n
\n \n \n
Død efter 1388
\n \n \n\n
    \n \n \n
\n
\n
\n
\n
\n
\n\n\n
\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n
\n
\n Genealogy Directory:\n
    \n \n
  • A
  • \n \n
  • B
  • \n \n
  • C
  • \n \n
  • D
  • \n \n
  • E
  • \n \n
  • F
  • \n \n
  • G
  • \n \n
  • H
  • \n \n
  • I
  • \n \n
  • J
  • \n \n
  • K
  • \n \n
  • L
  • \n \n
  • M
  • \n \n
  • N
  • \n \n
  • O
  • \n \n
  • P
  • \n \n
  • Q
  • \n \n
  • R
  • \n \n
  • S
  • \n \n
  • T
  • \n \n
  • U
  • \n \n
  • V
  • \n \n
  • W
  • \n \n
  • X
  • \n \n
  • Y
  • \n \n
  • Z
  • \n \n
\n
\n\n
\n\n \n \n \n \n \n \n\n
\n \n\n \n\n
\n
\n\n
\n
\n
\n app001
\n
\n\n \n\n
\n\n \n Follow UsBe a Fan\n \n\n \n\n
\n \n\n
\n\n \n
\n \n
\n\t \n\t\t\n \t\n\t\t English (US)  \n\t\t\n\t\t eesti  \n\t\t\n\t\t Svenska  \n\t\t\n\t\t Español (España)  \n\t\t\n\t\t Français  \n\t\t\n\t\t עברית  \n\t\t\n\t\t Norsk (bokmål)  \n\t\t\n\t\t dansk  \n\t\t\n\t\t Nederlands  \n\t\t\n\t\t Deutsch  \n\t\t\n\t\t\n\t\t\n\t\t\t\t\n\t\t »\n\t\t\t\t\t\n \n
\n\n
\n \n\n
\n
\n\n\n\n \n \n\n \n \n \n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n\n\n\n\n\n\n
\n\n"]