Ingelram de Pierrepont

Is your surname de Pierrepont?

Research the de Pierrepont family

Ingelram de Pierrepont's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ingelram de Pierrepont

Also Known As: "Ingelram", "Ingobrand", "Ingleran Pierpont"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pierrepont, Neufchatel, Seine-Inferiure, Normandy, France
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Hugh de Pierrepont and Mrs. Hugh de Pierrepont
Husband of Mrs. Ingelram de Pierrepont
Father of Rainald (Reginald) de Pierrepont; Robert de Pierrepont; Roger de Pierrepont and William de Pierrepont

Occupation: Seigneur de Pierrepont
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ingelram de Pierrepont

Name: Ingelram (Ingobrand) DE PIERREPONT

Sex: M

Birth: ABT 1017 in Pierrepont, Neufchatel, Seine-Inferiure, Normandy, Fran

Change Date: 16 SEP 2008

Marriage 1 Spouse Unknown

Children

  1. Has Children Robert DE PIERREPONT b: ABT 1060 in Pierrepont, Neufchatel, Seine-Inferiure, Normandy, Fran
  2. Has Children Rainald DE PIERREPONT b: ABT 1047

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=rohlspur&id=I47776

Ingelram (Ingobrand) - Seigneur de Pierrepont

Sex: M

Birth: abt 1030

Pierrepont, Neufchatel, Seine-Inferiure, Normandy, France

Death: bef 1113

Parents

Notes and Sources

       Pedigree Resource File - Compact Disc #126 Pin #1394333

Notes: None

Sources: None

http://www.familysearch.org

view all

Ingelram de Pierrepont's Timeline

1017
1017
Pierrepont, Neufchatel, Seine-Inferiure, Normandy, France
1050
1050
Age 33
Pierrepont, Neufchatel, Seine-Inferiure, Normandy, France
1090
1090
Age 73
????
????
????
????