Knut Helmer Ingemar Johansson (1927 - 2007)

‹ Back to Johansson surname

View Knut Helmer Ingemar Johansson's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Knut Helmer Ingemar Johansson
  • Request to view Knut Helmer Ingemar Johansson's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Jutaren af Tågarp", "Jutaren ← Johansson"
Birthplace: Ottarp, Malmöhus, Skåne, Sweden
Death: Died in Raus, Helsingborg, Skåne, Sweden
Occupation: Entrepreneur, Master of Science in Engineering (MSE), construction engineering
Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Knut Helmer Ingemar Johansson

Johansson, Knut Helmer Ingemar

  • ooI 1948-10-30
  • ooII 1995-01-07

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Begravda i Sverige [Buried in Sweden], s.v. “1927-08-21; Jutaren, Ingemar” — The Federation of Swedish Genealogical Societies, 2008.
  • Statistics Sweden (SCB), 1927 birth matricula of Ottarp, Malmöhus, p. 24, image 99. Image ID A0032419_00099. SE/RA/420401/01/H 1 AA/2580. National Archives of Sweden (RA), Stockholm, Sweden. (accessed January 11, 2013). — birth 1927
  • Sveriges befolkning 1970 [Swedish Census 1970], s.v. “1927-08-21; Johansson, Knut Helmer Ingemar” — The Federation of Swedish Genealogical Societies & DIGDATA, 2002.
  • Sveriges befolkning 1980 [Swedish Census 1980], s.v. “1927-08-21; Johansson, Knut Helmer Ingemar” — The Federation of Swedish Genealogical Societies & DIGDATA, 2004.
  • Sveriges befolkning 1990 [Swedish Census 1990], s.v. “1927-08-21; Johansson, Knut Helmer Ingemar” — National Archives of Sweden (RA/SVAR) & DIGDATA, 2011.
  • Sveriges dödbok 1901–2009 [Swedish Death Index 1901–2009], s.v. “19270821-4230; Johansson, Knut Helmer Ingemar” — The Federation of Swedish Genealogical Societies & DIGDATA, 2010.
view all

Ingemar Jutaren's Timeline

1927
August 21, 1927
Ottarp, Malmöhus, Skåne, Sweden
1948
October 30, 1948
Age 21
1995
January 7, 1995
Age 67
2007
February 15, 2007
Age 79
Raus, Helsingborg, Skåne, Sweden
March 21, 2007
Age 79
Helsingborg, Skåne, Sweden