Elva Tryphana Irene Frazier (Johnson) (1892 - 1981)

‹ Back to Frazier surname

2

Matches

0 2 0
Adds residence.

View Elva Tryphana Irene Frazier (Johnson)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Elva Tryphana Irene Frazier (Johnson)
  • Request to view Elva Tryphana Irene Frazier (Johnson)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Irene Johnson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bruce, Ontario, Canada
Death: Died in Sonoma, California, United States
Managed by: Doug Robinson
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elva Tryphana Irene Frazier (Johnson)

See timeline for sources

view all

Elva Frazier's Timeline

1892
June 8, 1892
Bruce, Ontario, Canada

Ontario, Canada Births, 1869-1913
Name: Elva Tryphana Irene Johnson
Date of Birth: 8 Jun 1892
Gender: Female
Birth County or District: Bruce
Father's Name: Thos S Johnson
Mother's name: Maggie Feddis
Archive Name: Archives of Ontario
Archive Series: MS929
Archive Reel: 109
Source Information:
Ancestry.com. Ontario, Canada Births, [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010.
Original data:
Archives of Ontario. Registrations of Births and Stillbirths – . MS 929, reels 1-245. Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Archives of Ontario.
Archives of Ontario. Delayed Registrations and Stillbirths, “50” Series, , 1913. MS 930, reels 1-67, 73-74. Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Archives of Ontario.
Archives of Ontario. Delayed Registrations of Births and Stillbirths, “90” Series, , 1913. MS 933, reels 1-64, 68. Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Archives of Ontario.
Archives of Ontario. Direct Clergy Returns for Simcoe County Births, Marriages, and Deaths, . MS 936, 1 reel. Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Archives of Ontario.
Archives of Ontario. Evidence for Delayed Registrations of Births, . MS 946, 2 reels. Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Archives of Ontario.
Archives of Ontario. Division Registrar Vital Statistics Records, . MS 940, reels 1-4, 10-15, 17-20, 22-25, 27-28. Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Archives of Ontario.
Description:
This database is an index to over 2 million births that were registered in Ontario, Canada between 1869 and 1913. Information contained in this index includes: child's name, birth date, sex, birth county, father's name, and mother's name.

1919
June 28, 1919
Age 27
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
1924
1924
Age 31
1940
1940
Age 47
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

1940 United States Federal Census
Name: Russell Frazier
Temporarily Absent: Yes
Age: 46
Estimated Birth Year: abt 1894
Gender: Male
Race: White
Birthplace: West Virginia
Marital Status: Married
Relation to Head of House: Head
Home in 1940: Salt Lake, Utah
House Number: 105
Farm: NO
Inferred Residence in 1935: Salt Lake, Utah
Residence in 1935: Same House
Sheet Number: 61A
Number of Household in Order of Visitation: 171
Neighbors:
Household Members:
Name Age
Russell Frazier
46
Irene Frazier
45
Jean Frazier
18
Mary Francis Frazier
15
John Russell Frazier
12
Source Citation: Year: 1940; Census Place: , Salt Lake, Utah; Roll: T627_4216; Page: 61A; Enumeration District: 18-47.
Source Information:
Ancestry.com. 1940 United States Federal Census [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2012.
Original data: United States of America, Bureau of the Census. Sixteenth Census of the United States, 1940. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1940. T627, 4,643 rolls.
Description:
The 1940 United States Federal Census is the largest census released to date and the most recent census available for public access. The census gives us a glimpse into the lives of Americans in 1940, with details about a household’s occupants that include birthplaces, occupations, education, citizenship, and income.

1981
November 16, 1981
Age 89
Sonoma, California, United States

California, Death Index, 1940-1997
Name: Irene Johnson Frazier
[Irene Johnson Johnson] 
Social Security #: 529641080
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 8 Jun 1892
Birth Place: Canada
Death Date: 16 Nov 1981
Death Place: Sonoma
Mother's Maiden Name: Fiddes
Father's Surname: Johnson
Source Citation: Place: Sonoma; Date: 16 Nov 1981; Social Security: 529641080.
Source Information:
Ancestry.com. California, Death Index, [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2000.
Original data: State of California. California Death Index, . Sacramento, CA, USA: State of California Department of Health Services, Center for Health Statistics.
Description:
This database is an index to the death records in State of California, USA, from 1940 through 1997. The database provides such valuable information as first, last and middle names of the descendants, birth dates, mother's maiden name, father's last name, sex, birth place, death place, residence at time of death, death date, social security number (when available), and the age of the individual when they died.