Irmgard de Verdun (c.970 - c.1042) MP

‹ Back to de Verdun surname

View Irmgard de Verdun's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Irmgard de Verdun
  • Request to view Irmgard de Verdun's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Irmgard"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hammerstein, (Now Czarne), Koszalin, Poland
Death: Died in Hammerstein, Koszalin, Poland
Managed by: Jocelynn Oakes
Last Updated:

About Irmgard de Verdun

This is NOT Ermentrude (who married Arnaud Seigneur de Florennes)

Father: Godefroi Comte de Verdun

Mother: Mechtild (Mathilde) of Saxony widow of Baldwin III

Married: Otto von Hammerstein

one child: Udo who died in 1034

http://fmg.ac/Projects/MedLands/LOTHARINGIAN%20%28UPPER%29%20NOBILITY.htm#Irmgarddied1042

view all

Irmgard, comtesse de Verdun's Timeline

970
970
Hammerstein, (Now Czarne), Koszalin, Poland
1000
1000
Age 30
Zutphen, Germany
1000
Age 30
Koszalin, Zachodniopomorskie, Poland
1042
1042
Age 72
Hammerstein, Koszalin, Poland
????
????