Isaac Henry 'Jack' Barnato, RAF Captain

Is your surname Barnato?

Research the Barnato family

Isaac Henry 'Jack' Barnato, RAF Captain's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isaac Henry 'Jack' Barnato, RAF Captain

Also Known As: "Jack"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: 36 Curzon Street, London, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in London, England, United Kingdom
Place of Burial: Willesden Jewish Cemetery, London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Barney Barnato and Fanny Christina Barnato
Husband of Dorothé Mabel Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Baroness Plunket and <private> Lewis
Brother of Leah Primrose Haxton and Woolf 'Babe' Barnato

Managed by: Priscilla Taylor
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Isaac Henry 'Jack' Barnato, RAF Captain

Birth: June 7 1894 - london-38 curzon st w1 Death: Oct 22 1918 - at front Parents: barnet isaacs aka barnato, fanny isaacs aka barnato (born bees) Siblings: leah primrose barnato, joel woolf barnato Wife: dorothy barnato (born lewis)

BARNATO, ISAAC HENRY WOOLF

  • Rank: Captain
  • Date of Death: 25/10/1918
  • Regiment/Service: Royal Air Force Grave Reference: J. D. 18.
  • Cemetery: WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERY

http://www.cwgc.org/find-war-dead/casualty/388487/BARNATO,%20ISAAC%20HENRY%20WOOLF

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=40092150

view all

Isaac Henry 'Jack' Barnato, RAF Captain's Timeline

1894
June 7, 1894
London, England, United Kingdom
1918
October 25, 1918
Age 24
London, England, United Kingdom
October 29, 1918
Age 24
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
????
????