Isaac "Zaza" Brashear

Is your surname Brashear?

Research the Brashear family

Isaac "Zaza" Brashear's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isaac Brashear

Also Known As: "Zaza Brashears"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Buffalo Creek, Guilford County, North Carolina, United States
Death: Died in Guilford County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert Cager Brashear, Jr. and Charity (Dowell) Brashear
Husband of Miss Miss Nicks; Elizabeth Brashear and Elizabeth Lomax
Father of Asa Brashear; Mary Rankin; John Johan Brashear; Elizabeth Brashear; Zaza Jr. Brashear and 5 others
Brother of Phillip Brashears; Benjamin Brashears; Ann "Nancy" Ball; Basil Brashear; Capt. Robert Samuels Brashears and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Isaac "Zaza" Brashear

Possible birthdate (needs further documentation): August, 1756, Buffalo Creek, Guilford Co., NC. Source Citation "Ancestral File v4.19," database, FamilySearch (http://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.2.1/M7VJ-LWN : accessed 24 September 2012), entry for Charity DOWELL.


married 9 June 1775

view all 15

Isaac "Zaza" Brashear's Timeline

1747
1747
Guilford County, North Carolina, United States
1776
1776
Age 29
Guilford Co., NC
1776
Age 29
NC, USA
1780
1780
Age 33
1787
1787
Age 40
Central City, Muhlenberg, KY, USA
1787
Age 40
NC
1787
Age 40
Guilford, NC, USA
1789
1789
Age 42
Rockingham, NC, USA