Isaac Dubois / Du bois

Is your surname Dubois / Du bois?

Research the Dubois / Du bois family

Isaac Dubois / Du bois's Geni Profile

Records for Isaac Dubois / Du bois

841,241 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Isaac Dubois / Du bois

Also Known As: "Isaac Dubois", "Isaac Du bois"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: La Rochelle, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
Death: Died in La Rochelle, Aunis, France
Place of Burial: France
Immediate Family:

Husband of Anne Richer
Father of Madeleine Dubois, of France

Occupation: Master wool comber, Peigneur de laine
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Isaac Dubois / Du bois

Birth: WFT Est 1600-1646 Death: WFT Est 1615-1723

view all

Isaac Dubois / Du bois's Timeline

1615
1615
La Rochelle, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France
1637
October 25, 1637
Age 22
La Rochelle,Aunis,,France
1640
1640
Age 25
Saint-Sauveur-de-Nouaillé, La Rochelle, La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, France
1665
1665
Age 50
France
1670
June 8, 1670
Age 55
La Rochelle, Aunis, France
????