Ваша фамилия de Foreest?

Исследование фамилии de Foreest

Записей с Isaac de Foreest

1,670 Records

Поделитесь своим генеалогическим древом и фотографиями с людьми, которых вы знаете и любите

  • Стройте своё генеалогическое древо онлайн
  • Обменивайтесь фотографиями и видео
  • Технология Smart Matching™
  • Бесплатно!

Связанные проекты

Isaac de Foreest

Also Known As: "Isaac de Foreest", "Isaac de Forest II"
Дата рождения:
Место рождения: New Amsterdam, New Netherland Colony
Смерть: Умер в New York City, Province of New York
Ближайшие родственники:

Son of Isaac Hendrick de Forest и Sara du Treux
Husband of Lysbeth Laurens van der Spiegel
Father of Isaac DeForest; Johannes de Foreest; Elizabeth DeForest; Isaac De Forest; Sara DeForest и ещё 14
Brother of Jessen de Foreest; Susanna de Foreest; Gerrit de Foreest; Gerrit de Foreest; Michiel de Foreest и ещё 8

Менеджер: Private User
Последнее обновление:

About Isaac de Foreest

Baptism

  • 1655 Apr 25; Isaac de Foreest, Sara du Tryeux; Isaac; Jan Peeck, Gysbert Van Imbroeck, Marritje Van Imbroeck, Tryntie de Haes icn_check.gif
  • NA DRC Baptisms 1639-1730

----------------------------

http://thompsonbrothersgeneology.com/FamilyHistories/DeForestFamily/descendants/aqwg19.htm#391

68. Isaac DeForeest [scrapbook] (Isaac DeForeest , Jesse , Jean , Melchoir III , Melchior II , Melchoir , Gaspard , Simon , Jean , Thomas , Louis , Jehan , Alard , Giles de L'Estoc , Gerard , Herbert , Waitier , Herbert ) was born on 25 Apr 1655 in New Amsterdam, New Netherlands. He was christened on 25 Apr 1655 in New Amsterdam, New Netherlands. He died in 1700 in New Amsterdam, New Netherlands.

[Notes] Isaac married Elizabeth VanDerSpiegel on 4 Sep 1681 in New Amsterdam, New Netherlands. Elizabeth was born in 1660. She died on 2 Mar 1734. They had the following children.

	96 M   i Isaac DeForeest was born on 26 Apr 1682.

+ 97 M ii Johannes DeForeest b 10 Mar 1683. He d 30 Jun 1757.

	98 F  iii Sarah DeForeest was born on 10 Mar 1685. d 8 Feb 1744.

Sarah married John Myer on 22 Sep 1704.

	99 F  iv Laurens DeForeest was born on 4 Jan 1687.
             100 F   v Margaret DeForeest was born on 6 Feb 1688.

Margaret married Harman Rutgers on 17 Sep 1739.

             101 M vi Henricus DeForeest was born on 10 Jan 1691.
            102  F vii Maria DeForeest was born on 14 Feb 1693.

Maria married Antonius Curtenius.[Notes]

            103 F viii Elizabeth DeForeest was born on 31 Jan 1696.

Elizabeth married Antonius Curtenius.[Notes]

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/s/c/h/Beverly-J-Schonewolf/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0130.html

открыть все 23

Хронология Isaac de Foreest

1655
25 Апреля 1655
New Amsterdam, New Netherland Colony
25 Апреля 1655
New Amsterdam, New Netherlands
1681
4 Сентября 1681
Возраст 26
New Amsterdam, Montgomery, New York, United States
1682
26 Апреля 1682
Возраст 27
1683
10 Март 1683
Возраст 27
New Amsterdam, New York, United States
1685
10 Март 1685
Возраст 29
1687
4 Января 1687
Возраст 31
1688
6 Февраля 1688
Возраст 32
1691
10 Января 1691
Возраст 35
1693
14 Февраля 1693
Возраст 37