Is your surname Yomtov?

Research the Yomtov family

Isaac Yomtov's Geni Profile

Records for Isaac Yomtov

1,592 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isaac Yomtov

Also Known As: "Zakino"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ioannina, Epirus, Greece
Death: Died in Israel
Immediate Family:

Son of Michalis Yomtov and Rachel Renoula Yomtov
Brother of Rebecca Theofili Yerolakis and Eliezer Yomtov

Managed by: Jonathan B Alcantara
Last Updated:

About Isaac Yomtov

The Eliezer tree data says his birth year is 1913, but the Ioannina archives show 1919 and the census data shows 1920.

view all

Isaac Yomtov's Timeline

1919
1919
Ioannina, Epirus, Greece
????
Israel
????