Isaak (Ajzyk) Weißberg

Is your surname Weißberg?

Research the Weißberg family

Isaak (Ajzyk) Weißberg's Geni Profile

Records for Isaak (Ajzyk) Weißberg

9,084 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isaak (Ajzyk) Weißberg

Also Known As: "Wajsberg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ozorkow, Poland
Death: Died in Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Son of Selig Pinchas Weißberg and Bracha Brana Weißberg
Husband of Feiga Weißberg
Father of Rywka Weißberg
Brother of Felix (Shraga) Feibusch Weißberg; David Weißberg; Chava Rachel Gerstner (Weißberg); Moritz-Mosche (Moszek-Mendel) Weißberg; Sophie Sara Zudkowitz and 3 others

Occupation: Clerk
Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Isaak (Ajzyk) Weißberg

YAD VASHEM TESTIMONY:

Icchak Wajsberg was born in Ozorkow, Poland in 1885. He was a clerk and married to Feiga. Prior to WWII he lived in Ozorkow, Poland. During the war he was in Ozorkow, Poland. Icchak was murdered in 1941 in the Shoah. This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed on left) submitted by his acquaintance.

view all

Isaak (Ajzyk) Weißberg's Timeline

1885
1885
Ozorkow, Poland
1918
July 26, 1918
Age 33
Ozorkow, Poland
1941
1941
Age 56
Poland
????
????