Isabel Baldwin (Harding)

Is your surname Baldwin?

Research the Baldwin family

Isabel Baldwin (Harding)'s Geni Profile

Records for Isabel Baldwin

1,917,447 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isabel Baldwin (Harding)

Also Known As: "Isabella"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England
Death: Died in Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Harding, of Northhampton and Katherine Harding
Wife of Richard Baldwin, III
Mother of Benjamin Baldwin; Richard Baldwin; Joseph Baldwin, Sr.; Mary Baldwin, of Cholesbury; Nathaniel Baldwin, Sr and 6 others
Sister of John Harding
Half sister of William Harding and John Harding

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Isabel Baldwin (Harding)

Children of Richard Harding and Katherine Woodfall:

Isabel Harding (b. 1582 Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England - d. 1633 Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England) married Richard Baldwin.

-------------------------------------

Isabel HARDING was christened 15 Feb 1568 in Chesham, , England, and died After 1633 in Cholesbury, Buckingham, , Eng.. She was the daughter of 70. Richard HARDING and 71. Mrs. Richard HARDING.

view all 22

Isabel Baldwin (Harding)'s Timeline

1568
February 15, 1568
Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England
February 15, 1568
Chesham, England
1598
May 31, 1598
Age 30
Amersham, Buckingham, England
1598
Age 29
Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England
1600
1600
Age 31
Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England
1602
1602
Age 33
Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England
1604
November 1, 1604
Age 36
Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England
1605
1605
Age 36
Bishopstone, Buckinghamshire, England
1609
1609
Age 40
Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England
1610
1610
Age 41
Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England