Isabel Elizabeth Grandison

Is your surname Grandison?

Research the Grandison family

Isabel Elizabeth Grandison's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isabel Elizabeth Grandison

Also Known As: "Elizabeth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ashperton, Herefordshire, England
Death: Died in Herefordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Piers (Peter) Grandison, Baron; Piers Grandison; Blanche de Mortimer and Blanche Mortimer
Wife of Sir Baldwin de Brugge and Sir Baldwin Brugges
Mother of Thomas Brugge and John Bridges
Sister of Jean de Grandison, I

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Isabel Elizabeth Grandison

Isabel de Grandison

  • Birth: 1340 - Ashperton, Herefordshire, , England
  • Death: Apr 4 1406 - Herefordshire, , England
  • Husband: Baldwin DeBrugge
  • Child: John Brugge

Elizabeth (Isabel; de) Grandison m. Baldwin (Knight; de) BRUGGE

aka Baldwin de BRUGES Born: abt. 1328 Died: aft. 1377 Children: John BRUGGE ; Thomas (Knight; of Coberly) BRUGES (BRUGGE)

Great Grandchildren: Ralph (of Icomb) BASKERVILLE ; John (Sir; of Eardisley) BASKERVILLE ; Thomas BRUGGE (BRUGES) ; Cicely BRUGES ; Isabel (Elizabeth) BRIDGES ; Thomas BRUGGE

---------------

Isabel Grandison was born circa 1335 at of Dymock, Gloucestershire, England. She married Sir Baldwin de Brugge, son of John de Brugge and Sarra, circa 1354.

Family Sir Baldwin de Brugge b. c 1324, d. a 1368

Children

  1. Thomas Brugge+ b. c 1355, d. 7 Apr 1408
  2. John Bridges+ b. 1368

Links

view all 11

Isabel Elizabeth Grandison's Timeline

1340
1340
Ashperton, Herefordshire, England
1355
1355
Age 15
Bridge, Herefordshire, England
1368
1368
Age 28
1406
April 14, 1406
Age 66
Herefordshire, England
1990
October 25, 1990
Age 66
October 25, 1990
Age 66
1994
October 29, 1994
Age 66
1995
May 11, 1995
Age 66
June 30, 1995
Age 66
????