Is your surname Gunz?

Research the Gunz family

Isak Gunz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isak Gunz

Also Known As: "Isaac"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Laupheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
Death: Died in Nördlingen, Bavarian Swabia, Bavaria, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Aaron Gunz and Fanny Gunz
Husband of Karoline Gunz
Father of Sigmund Gunz; ? Gunz; Max Gunz; Sophie Gideon; Fanny Gunz and 1 other
Brother of Nathan Gunz; Babette Gunz; Bertha Weil; Regina Gunz and Isidor Israel Gunz
Half brother of Simon Gunz and Max Gunz

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About Isak Gunz

(22 Feb 1851 Laupheim – 21 Nov 1928 Noerdlingen) widower of Karoline nee Gideon (born 27 Dec 1850 Rexingen, probably died in Noerdlingen after 1885?). Isak Gunz was a butcher and an inn keeper ("Zum Hecht") in Noerdlingen Löpsinger Strasse D136 since ca 1876, he lived with his father Aron Gunz (1813 – 1892)

Jewish Cemetery of Noerdlingen Nordlingen Donau-Rieser Landkreis Bavaria (Bayern), Germany Plot: Grave #B-4-02.

view all

Isak Gunz's Timeline

1851
February 22, 1851
Laupheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1877
March 3, 1877
Age 26
Laupheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1878
July 30, 1878
Age 27
Laupheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1880
July 26, 1880
Age 29
Laupheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1881
September 4, 1881
Age 30
Laupheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1882
September 13, 1882
Age 31
Laupheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1886
1886
Age 34
Germany
1928
November 21, 1928
Age 77
Nördlingen, Bavarian Swabia, Bavaria, Germany
????