Isbrandt Van Cleef (1678 - 1728)

‹ Back to Van Cleef surname

4

Matches

0 0 4
Adds sibling(s).

View Isbrandt Van Cleef's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Isbrandt Van Cleef
  • Request to view Isbrandt Van Cleef's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Isabrant", "Ysebrant", "Van Cleve"
Birthplace: New Utrecht, Kings County, Long Island, NY
Death: Died in Freehold, Monmouth, New York, United States
Occupation: tavern keeper
Managed by: Deborah Carol Boyd
Last Updated:

About Isbrandt Van Cleef

Isbrandt van Cleef served as a Grand Juror in 1699, New Utrecht, Kings County, New York.

The 1706 Census states that Isbrandt van Cleef was 28 years old, listed among the Staten Island residents there.

In 1713, Isbrandt van Cleef was a butcher at New York, New York.

In 1716, Isbrandt van Cleef as a tavern keeper at Monmouth, New Jersey.

Isbrandt van Cleef is noted as having estate inventory at Freehold, New Jersey, in January of 1729.

--------------------

He was a butcher in New York City, NY in 1713. He was a tavern keeper in Middletown, Monmouth County, NJ a 1716. He died in 1728 at Freehold, Monmouth County, New Jersey. The Inventory of Isbrand Van Cleve was taken on 13. Jan. 1728/29 at Freehold, Monmouth County, New Jersey.

view all 15

Isbrandt Van Cleef's Timeline

1678
July 17, 1678
New Utrecht, Kings County, Long Island, NY
1699
1699
Age 20
Staten Island, New York, United States
1700
1700
Age 21
1702
1702
Age 23
1706
1706
Age 27
Staten Island, Richmond, New York, USA
1708
1708
Age 29
1710
1710
Age 31
1711
July 26, 1711
Age 33
New Utrecht, King's, New York, United States
1712
December 12, 1712
Age 34
Staten Island, New York
1720
March 8, 1720
Age 41