Is your surname Kosović?

Research the Kosović family

Ivka Kosović's Geni Profile

Records for Ivka Kosović

2,432 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ivka Kosović (Slako)

Also Known As: "Ita"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Drvenik, Splitsko-dalmatinska, Hrvatska
Death: Died in Drvenik, Općina Gradac, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
Place of Burial: Drvenik, Splitsko-dalmatinska, Hrvatska
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Grgo Slako Slakić and Jela Slako Slakić
Wife of Joze Kosović
Ex-wife of Ivan Kosović
Partner of NN
Mother of <private> Kosović; <private> Kosović; <private> Kostanić (Slako); Ratko Kosović and Darko Kosović
Sister of Mate Slako; Ante Slako and Marija (Slako)

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Ivka Kosović

Ivka Slako married Jozo Kosovic 17.listopada 1927 u Drvenik

They had 4 children:

Berislav (M), Senka (F), Ratko (M), & Darko (M).

She died in 1987. 

I think they were living in the old Slako cottage when Granny Marija and Millie visited in 1961

view all 11

Ivka Kosović's Timeline

1906
December 12, 1906
Drvenik, Splitsko-dalmatinska, Hrvatska
1940
March 21, 1940
Age 33
Drvenik, Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Hrvatska
1945
March 30, 1945
Age 38
Drvenik, Općina Gradac, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
1987
December 3, 1987
Age 80
Drvenik, Općina Gradac, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
1987
Age 80
Drvenik, Splitsko-dalmatinska, Hrvatska