Is your surname Kosović?

Research the Kosović family

Ivka Kosović's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ivka Kosović (Slako)

Also Known As: "Ita"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Drvenik, Splitsko-dalmatinska, Hrvatska
Death: Died in Hrvatska
Place of Burial: Drvenik, Splitsko-dalmatinska, Hrvatska
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Grgo Slako and Jela Slako
Wife of Jozo Kosović
Mother of <private> Kostanić (Kosovič); Darko Kosović; <private> Kosović and Ratko Kosović
Sister of Ante Slako; Marija (Slako) and <private> Slako

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ivka Kosović

Ita Slako married Jozo Kosovic.

They had 4 children:

Berislav (M), Senka (F), Ratko (M), & Darko (M).

She died in 1987. 

I think they were

living in the old Slako cottage when Granny Marija and Millie  visited in 1961
view all

Ivka Kosović's Timeline

1906
December 12, 1906
Drvenik, Splitsko-dalmatinska, Hrvatska
1927
October 17, 1927
Age 20
Hrvatska
1940
April 21, 1940
Age 33
Drvenik, Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Hrvatska
1987
1987
Age 80
Hrvatska
1987
Age 80
Drvenik, Splitsko-dalmatinska, Hrvatska
????
Hrvatska