Izaak Marais, b2c7

Is your surname Marais?

Research the Marais family

Izaak Marais, b2c7's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Izaak Marais, b2c7

Also Known As: "Isaac", "Izak", "b2c7", "b2c11"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Swellendam, Overberg District Municipality, Western Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Western Cape, South Africa
直系亲属:

Son of Charles Marais, b2Anne des Ruelles, b2 PROG
Husband of Maria Magdalena de Menetrie
Father of Anna Maria Marais, b2c7d1; Charles Marais, b2c7d3; Hester Marais; Johannes Marais, b2c7d5; Stephanus Marais另外1人
Brother of Anne Marais; Charles Marais, b2c1; Catherine Marais; Daniel Marais, b2c2; Jean Marais, b2c3另外7人

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Izaak Marais, b2c7

a1b2c7 Izaak

burger Swellendam, x 18.3.1752 Maria Magdalena de Menetrie

1. Judi Marais-Meyer registers.

2. Emerentia v Rensburg registers

3. Geslagregister van Vroeë Kaapse families

Updated on 1/1/2010

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Il et ne [gebore] Le 15 Avril Lannee 1711 - Isac fils de la Venue, du defunt Charle marais il a ete, presante, au saint Bapteme Le 17 May, Le temoins et Etienne marais, et Elizabet Villiers et a ete Baptize pour Monsr. beck ministre du Saint E.V.g. ...

  • Birth Date 7/1/1725
  • Death Date 9/20/1800
  • First Name Johannes
  • Middle Name Stephanus
  • Last Name Maritz
  • Gender Male
  • Birth Location Stellenbosch, Cape Province, South Africa
  • Baptism Date 7/1/1725
查看所有15

Izaak Marais, b2c7's Timeline

1711
1711年4月15日
Swellendam, Overberg District Municipality, Western Cape, South Africa
1711年5月17日
1725
1725年7月1日
14岁
Drakenstein, Cape Province, South Africa
1725年7月1日
14岁
Drakenstein, Cape Province, South Africa
1752
1752年3月18日
40岁
Tulbagh, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1754
1754年3月27日
42岁
Swellendam, South africa, Cape
1756
1756
44岁
Swellendam, South Africa, Cape
1759
1759年2月18日
47岁
Swellendam, Overberg District Municipality, Western Cape, South Africa
1761
1761
49岁
Swellendam, South Africa, Cape
1763
1763年4月3日
51岁
Swellendam, Overberg DC, Western Cape, South Africa