Is your surname Natonson?

Research the Natonson family

Izrail Natonson's Geni Profile

Records for Izrail Natonson

85 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Izrail Natonson

Also Known As: "Izrael' Levin Natanson"
Birthplace: Goldingen (Kuldiga), Courland, Russian Empire
Death: Died in Novopoltavka, Velykooleksandrivs'kyi district, Khersons'ka oblast, Ukraine
Cause of death: may have died before 1858 Revision List
Immediate Family:

Son of Solomon Natonson and Basse Natonson
Husband of Malka Natonson
Brother of Itsik Natonson; Gejman Jossel Natonson and Mozes (Moshe) Natonson

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:

About Izrail Natonson

Gol'dingen / [Kuldiga] Emigrants to Kherson

Courland-Kherson Jewish Relocation 1837-1840 Jewish Gen


  • NATANSON, Salomon Natan Teacher, 39 years old, all property sold Record 1113
  • NATANSON, Basse Wife of Salomon Natan, 39 years old Record 1114
  • NATANSON, Gejman Jossel' Son of Salomon Natan, 16 years old Record 1115
  • NATANSON, Mozes Son of Salomon Natan, 15 years old Record 1116
  • NATANSON, Ittsig Son of Salomon Natan, 12 years old Record 1117
  • NATANSON, Izrael' Levin Son of Salomon Natan, 10 years old Record 1118
  • NATANSON, Mejer Levin Brother of Salomon Natan, 17 years old Record 1119
  • NATANSON, Ganne Daughter of Salomon Natan, 22 years old Record 1120
  • NATANSON, Ette Daughter of Salomon Natan, 20 years old Record 1121
  • NATANSON, Gitte Daughter of Salomon Natan, 18 years old Record 1122
  • NATANSON, Bella Daughter of Salomon Natan, 5 years old Record 1123
  • NATANSON, Gitte Sister of Salomon Natan, 22 years old Record 1124
view all

Izrail Natonson's Timeline

Goldingen (Kuldiga), Courland, Russian Empire
Age 31
Novopoltavka, Velykooleksandrivs'kyi district, Khersons'ka oblast, Ukraine