Judith Ann Arcala Behuniak Erick

Bristol, Rhode Island, United States

Is your surname Arcala Behuniak Erick?

Research the Arcala Behuniak Erick family

Judith Ann Arcala Behuniak Erick's Geni Profile

Records for Judith Arcala Behuniak Erick

5 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Judith Ann Arcala Behuniak Erick (Arcala)

Also Known As: "Judy"
Birthplace: Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, United States
Death: Died in Oneida, New York
Cause of death: Complications due to an automobile accident
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mamerto Santiago Arribas Agan Arcala and Lenore Evelyn Barron Arcala Hipol Casing
Ex-wife of John Harry Erick
Partner of John Francis Behuniak, Jr.
Mother of Private User; <private> Behuniak; <private> Behuniak; Private User and Private User
Sister of Thomas James Arcala, Sr.; Private User; Private User and <private> Arcala
Half sister of Michael Monroe Hipol

Occupation: Manager
Managed by: Mimi Anderson
Last Updated:
view all 20

Immediate Family

About Judith Ann Arcala Behuniak Erick

From Legacy Obituary:

ONEIDA >> Judith A. Erick, 74, of Farrier Avenue, passed away unexpectedly on Sunday, Aug. 2, 2015, at her residence, from complications due to an automobile accident.

Born in Detroit, Mich. on Feb. 20, 1941, she was a daughter of Mermeto S. and Lenor Barron Arcala. A resident of Oneida for the past year, moving from Rhode Island and Florida, Judy was educated in Florida and a graduate of McDonald's Hamburger U.

Prior to her retirement in 1989, she was a restaurant manager for the Red Lion Restaurant in Florida. Judy was of the Catholic faith and had a great love for her grandchildren and great-grandchildren. She enjoyed crocheting, bingo, casinos and playing computer games.

Surviving are: two daughters and one son-in-law, Donna and Mark Chesebro and Dawn Smith, all of Oneida; two sons and one daughter-in-law, James Behuniak of Citrus Co. Florida and Robert and Christine Erick of Hernando Co. Florida; 15 grandchildren; 17 great-grandchildren; special friend, Dallas Wasson of Hudson, Mich.; two sisters and one brother-in-law, Jackie Arcala of California and Joyce and Roosevelt Sims of Detroit, Mich.; one brother, Barry Arcala of Arizona and several nieces and nephews. She was predeceased by a daughter, Lori Haskins in 2012, a granddaughter, Melissa Cart in 2007 and two brothers, Tom Arcala and Michael Hippol.

In keeping with Judy's wishes, there will be no services. Arrangements by Campbell-Dean Funeral Home, Inc., 260 Main St., Oneida. Contributions may be made to the American Cancer Society , P.O. Box 7, 6725 Lyons St., East Syracuse, N.Y. 13057. To leave a message of condolence, please visit www.campbell-dean.com. CAMPBELL-DEAN FUNERAL HOME, INC.

From Judy Erick:

Educated at Holy Redeemer Catholic School, Detroit, MI. Married at eighteen, had four children, divirced, moved to Floroida, remarried and had one more child., divorced. After several years reunited with first husband and are living in the small community of Bristol, Rhode Island.

  • *****

Mom I Love You very Much.


view all 17

Judith Ann Arcala Behuniak Erick's Timeline

February 20, 1941
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, United States
February 10, 1956
Age 14
Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, United States
March 3, 1960
Age 19
Detroit, MI, USA
October 21, 1977
Age 36
Citrus County, FL, USA
February 21, 1997
Age 56
Wayne, MI, USA